Seasons 2009 - 2024

2023-2024
06.06.2024 | Genève, Switzerland, CERN Portail de la science
CERN70 celebrations
Orchestre des Nations
W.A. Mozart
D. Vicinanza (world premiere)
G. Mahler

25.05.2024 | Pristina, Kosovo
Kosovo Philharmonic Orchestra
François Dumont, piano
L.V. Beethoven, piano concerto 5
F. Schubert, symphony 4

09.03.2024 | Genève, Switzerland, Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Kevin Spagnolo, clarinet
F. Mendelssohn, Hebrides overture
A. Copland, clarinet concerto
F. Mendelssohn, Symphony 3 "scottish"

05.11.2023 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
18.11.2023 | Fribourg, Switzerland | Aula de l'Université
Orchestre des Nations
Chœur de Chambre de l’Université de Fribourg - Pascal Mayer, direction
Manuel Oberholzer (Feldermelder), electronic
Kathrin Hottiger, soprano
Vincent Casagrande, baryton
M. Oberholzer (Feldermelder), FINITE - World premiere
J. Brahms, Ein deutsches Requiem

30.09.2023 | Genève, Switzerland
Documentory 10 years of the Orchestre des Nations

24.09.2023 | Pristina, Kosovo
Kosovo Philharmonic Orchestra
Aiman Mussakhajayevan
, violin
A. Khatchatourian, violin concerto
J. Brahms, symphonie 4

20.08.2023 | Geneva, Switzerland | Bains des Pâquis
Festival des Aubes musicales - Closing concert
Orchestre des Nations
Caroline Baeriswyl
, violin
Mariana Cossermelli, flute
Diane Pauvert, harp
Extracts from:
W.A. Mozart, Divertimento en fa
W.A. Mozart, flute and harp concerto
O. Respighi, ancient airs - Suite 3
A. Copland, appalachian spring
M. Ravel, introduction and Allegro
P. Honegger, pastorale d’été
B. Bartok, danses roumaines
J. Massenet, méditation de Thaïs
G. Holst, a fugal concerto
K. Jenkins, Palladio


2022-2023

08.04.2023 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Renée Fleming & Pretty Yende, sopranos
G. Fauré, Pavane
A. Dvořák, Song of the Moon
R. Hahn (arr. C. Goldschmitz), L’heure exquise
C. Debussy, Petite Suite
G. Fauré, Mandoline
W.A. Mozart, Sull’aria, from Le nozze di Figaro
G. Puccini, O mio babbino caro

17.03.2023 | Prishtina, Kosovo
Kosovo Philharmonic Orchestra
Vesa Berisha, piano
Visar Kuçi, violin
L. van Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3
S. Prokofiev, Violin Concerto No. 1
R. Mulliqi, Symphony No.1
R. Mulliqi, Baresha

07.02.2023 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Miloš Karadaglić, guitar
J.C. Arriaga, Los esclavos felices, overture
J. Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez
N. Rimsky-Korsakov, Capriccio Espagnol
A. Piazzolla, Tangazo
A. Márquez, Danzón No. 2

20.11.2022 | Carouge, Switzerland
06.11.2022 | Renens, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol Carouge
R. Clerc, Alice ou les sortilèges, Opera

02.09.2022 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Roberto Benzi, honored guest conductor
L. van Beethoven, Symphony No. 6
Antoine Marguier, principal conductor
Movie soundtracks

24.08.2022 | Geneva, Switzerland | Musiques en été Festival, Scène Ella Fitzgerald
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève & Ensemble Diwân
L. Berio, Folk Songs (1964)
Mediterranean and Balkan musics (Dīwān)
El Helwa Di, Sayed Darwish
Longa Riyad, Riyad al- Sunbati
Brestaška râčenica, Anonyme, traditional


2021-2022

25.06.2022 | Paris, France | Cirque d’hiver*
12.06.2022 | Fribourg, Switzerland | Aula Magna Fribourg
11.06.2022 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
22.05.2022 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Metropole
21.05.2022 | Neuchatel, Switzerland | Temple du Bas
Orchestre des Nations
Lara Meloni, soprano (Marie)
Juliette Galstian, mezzo-soprano (Anne)
Hoël Troadec, tenor (Archange Raphaël)
Thierry Dagon, countertenor (Archange Michel)
Sacha Michon, baritone-bass (Zacharie et Pierre)
Choeur Lyrica-Opéra, Neuchâtel, direction Pascal Mayer
Choeurs de Paris Lacryma Voce, direction Matthieu Stefanelli*
La Passion selon Marie – Opéra pour choeurs, solistes et orchestre
Musique de Louis Crelier / Textes et livret de Valérie Letellier
Une production Lyrique en Scène et Opéra en Scène

29.05.2022 | Prishtina, Kosovo
Kosovo Philharmonic Orchestra
Besa Llugiqi, soprano
Artemida Qarri – Haxhiaj, piano
A. Shor, Crystal Palace Overture
R. Rudi, Laudatio Funebris
D. Shostakovich, Piano Concerto 2
A. Dvorak, Symphony 4

15.11.2021 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall (cancelled - covid)
Orchestre des Nations
Maxim Vengerov, violin
M. Bruch, Violin Concerto

08.10.2021 | Chêne-Bougeries, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
R. Clerc, Un opéra dans le potager

02.10.2021 | Geneva, Switzerland
Orchestre des Nations
Genève, « Les Pâquis sont à la rue »
Flash – Immeuble


2020-2021

19.06.2021 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Shawati project
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève orchestra & Ensemble Diwân
L. Berio, Folk Songs (1964)
Mediterranean and Balkan musics (Dīwān)
El Helwa Di, Sayed Darwish
Longa Riyad, Riyad al- Sunbati
Brestaška râčenica, Anonyme, traditional

28.08.2020 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Concert du nouveau monde
A. Dvorak, Symphony 9

2019-2020

26.02.2020 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Mélodie Zhao
, piano
L.V. Beethoven, ouverture Léonore III
L.V. Beethoven, Musik zu einem Ritterballet (extracts)
L.V. Beethoven, les créatures de Prométhée, ballet (extracts)
L.V. Beethoven, Tarpeja
L.V. Beethoven, piano Concerto 5
L.V. Beethoven, symphonie triomphale de la Victoire de Wellington

09.02.2020 | Renens, Switzerland | Theater
Compagnie du Rossignol
R. Clerc, Un opéra dans le potager

23.11.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Joan Mompart
, narrator
Ouverture surprise
B. Britten, Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra
S. Prokofiev, Pierre et le loup1

6.11.2019 | Renens, Switzerland | Theater
Compagnie du Rossignol
R. Clerc, Ali Baba

15.11.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande season
Compagnie du Rossignol
R. Clerc, Ali Baba

08.11.2019 | Constanta, Romania
Orchestra of the National Opera and Ballet Theater "Oleg Danovski"
Alessandro Taverna
, piano
H. Berlioz, Ouverture “Le carnaval romain”
A. Shor, “Travel Notebook”, for piano and orchestra
A. Dvorak, Symphony  8

01.11.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland | Palais des Nations - Assembly Hall
Concert organized by the permanent mission of the Republic of Korea in Geneva
Orchestre des Nations
Mi-Young Kim
, mezzo-soprano
Sanghun Lee, tenor
C. Gounod, Faust 7 – Allegro Vivo
G. Meyerbeer, L’Africaine, Acte IV, N°15 – Ô paradis
G. Rossini, Le Barbier de Séville, Una Voce poco fa
G. Puccini, Manon Lescaut, Intermezzo
G. Verdi, La Traviata, Brindisi
G. Puccini, Turandot, Nessun dorma
Hwan, Arirang

02.10.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland | Bâtiment des Forces Motrices
Orchestre des Nations
Fabrizio von Arx
, violin
M. Bruch, Violin Concerto 1
F. Mendelssohn, Ouverture La belle Mélusine
C. Saint-Saëns, Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso

25-28.09.2019 | South Korea | DMZ
PLZ Festival
Green concerts


2018-2019

05-08.05.2019 | Jerusalem, Israel
Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance
Masterclasses

02.05.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
European Day Concert
Matei Varga, piano

15.03.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Gautier Capuçon, cello
L. van Beethoven, Egmont Overture
C. Saint-Saëns, Cello Concerto
A. Dvorak, Symphony 9

07 & 08.03.2019 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Frank Martin
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
I. Aboulker, Le Petit Poucet

15-25.02.2019 | Beijing, China | Central Conservatory of Music
Masterclasses

15.12.2018 | Geneva, Switzerland | Bâtiment des Forces Motrices
Compagnie du Rossignol
Antoine Courvoisier, récitant
R. Clerc, Ali Baba

31.10.2018 | Genève, Switzerland | Cité bleue
01.11.2018 | Genève, Switzerland | Cité bleue
02.11.2018 | Genève, Switzerland | Cité bleue
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève & Compagnie Confiture
Fellini / Rota

30.09.2018 | Seoul, South Korea | Sejong Center for Performing Arts
Seoul International Community Orchestra
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony 2
Choi Sung Hwan, Arirang

29.09.2018 | Seoul, South Korea
Seoul International Community Orchestra
E. Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Op. 39
Choi Sung Hwan, Arirang

06-09.06.2018 | PLZ Festival, South Korea 


2017-2018

22.06.2018 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
G. Rossini, The Barber of Seville OvertureA. Dvorak, Symphony 8

02.06.2018 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Mikhail Rudy, piano
G. Rossini, The Barber of Seville Overture
L.v. Beethoven, Piano Concerto 4
A. Dvorak, Symphony 8

09.05.2018 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Liya Petrova, violin
G. Rossini, The Barber of Seville Overture
C. Saint-Saëns, Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso
M. Ravel, Pavane pour une infante défunte
B. Bartok, Romanian Folk Dances
J. Massenet, Meditation from Thaïs
P. de Sarasate, Zigeunerweisen

22.04.2018 | Carouge, Switzerland C
Compagnie du Rossignol
Antoine Courvoisier, récitant
R. Clerc: Flûte, les enfants ont disparus

21.04.2018 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Christina Jihee Nam, violin
Miray Ito, violin
C. Saint-Saëns, Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso –
P. de Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen
C. Gounod: Symphony 1 

19-23.03.2018  | Seoul National University
Masterclasses

17.03.2018 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Renosuke Fukuda, violin
F. Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto
N. Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade

26.11.2017 | Carouge, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
Antoine Courvoisier, récitant
R. Clerc: Flûte, les enfants ont disparus

18.11.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
L.v. Beethoven, Piano Concerto 5
J. Brahms, Symphony 1

10.11.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | OMPI/WIPO
Orchestre des Nations
Guillaume Jacot, violin
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto
J. Brahms: Symphony 1

11.12.15.10.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
S. Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf

01.10.2017 | Renens, Switzerland | Salle de Spectacles
Compagnie du Rossignol
Antoine Courvoisier, récitant
R. Clerc: Flûte, les enfants ont disparus

21.24.09.2017 | Seoul, South Korea | Sejong Center for Performing Arts
Seoul International Community Orchestra
L.v. Beethoven, Egmont Overture
C. Nielsen, Aladdin Suite
A. Dvorak, Symphony 8
Choi Sung Hwan, Arirang

10.09.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall 
08.09.2017 | Yverdon, Switzerland | La Marive 
Orchestre des Nations
Lisa Rieder, violin
W.A. Mozart, The Magic Flute Overture
M. Bruch, Violin Concerto 1
R. Vaughan Williams, English Folk Songs Suite (arr. Gordon Jacob)
A. Fornerod, Le Voyage de printemps
J. Brahms, Academic Festival Overture


2016-2017

01.07.2017 | Brighton, UK | Dome
Orchestre des Nations
Freddy Kempf, piano
Ben Thomson, tuba
P. Casals, Hymn to the United Nations
Mozart, The Magic Flute Overture, Piano Concerto No. 21
Delius,  Koanga, La Calinda
Vaughan Williams, English Folk Songs Suite
Vaughan Williams, Concerto in F for Tuba
Elgar, Enigma Variations, Pomp and Circumstance 

11.06.2017 | DMZ, South Korea | Green Music 4one Festival
UN Chamber Ensemble + Music4one Ensemble + Choir for One
10.06.2017 | Seoul, South Korea | Arts Center Concert Hall
UN Chamber Ensemble + Music4one Ensemble + Choir for One

20.05.2017 | Liestal, Switzerland | Stadtkirche
14.05.2017 | Neuchâtel, Switzerland | Temple du Bas
Orchestre des Nations
Lisa Rieder, violin
W.A. Mozart, The Magic Flute Overture
M. Bruch, Violin Concerto 1
R. Vaughan Williams, English Folk Songs Suite (arr. Gordon Jacob)
A. Fornerod, Le Voyage de printemps
J. Brahms, Academic Festival Overture

09.05.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
European Union Day
Orchestre des Nations
Nadine Galea, violin
L.V. Beethoven, Ode to Joy
W.A. Mozart, "The Magic Flute" overture
J. Massenet, Méditation de Thaïs
R. Vaughan Williams, English Folk Song Suite
M. Ravel, Tzigane
J. Brahms, Academic Festival Overture

08.04.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Camille Berthollet, cello
A. Dvorak, Slavonic Dances
A. Dvorak, cello Concerto

26.03.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Raphaël Abeille, cello
A. Dvorak, Slavonic Dances
A. Dvorak, cello Concerto

21 & 24.03.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Frank Martin
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, récitant
R. Clerc, Flûte, les enfants ont disparus

20.03.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Camille Berthollet, cello
Julie Berthollet, violin
Mélodie Zhao, piano
L.V. Beethoven, Triple Concerto
P. I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony 5

05.03.2017 | Bern, Switzerland | Kultur Casino
Orchestre des Nations
Lisa Rieder, violin
W.A. Mozart, The Magic Flute Overture
M. Bruch, Violin Concerto 1
R. Vaughan Williams, English Folk Songs Suite (arr. Gordon Jacob)
A. Fornerod, Le Voyage de printemps
J. Brahms, Academic Festival Overture

29.01.2017 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Nathalia Milstein, piano
L.V. Beethoven,  Symphony 1
L.V. Beethoven, ,piano Concerto No. 3

10 & 11.12.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
R. Clerc, Ratapolis, opera

26.11.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Adrien Philipp, clarinet
Caroline Baeriswyl, violin
Soundtracks

27.10.2016 | Busan, South Korea | Geumjung Art Center
Orchestre des Nations
Mi-Jung Im, piano
P. Casals, Hymn to the United Nations
S. Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto 2
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony 5
Choi Sung Hwan, Arirang

26.10.2016 | Gwangju, South Korea | Asia Culture Center
Orchestre des Nations
Dasol Kim, piano
P. Casals, Hymn to the United Nations
S. Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto 2
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony 5
Choi Sung Hwan, Arirang

24.10.2016 | Seoul, South Korea | Kyung Hee University Grand Peace Palace
Orchestre des Nations
Mi-Jung Im, piano
P. Casals, Hymn to the United Nations
S. Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto 2
P.I.Tchaikovsky, Symphony 5
Choi Sung Hwan, Arirang

23.10.2016 | Seoul, South Korea | Sejong Center for Performing Arts
Orchestre des Nations
P.I. Tchaikovsky - Symphony 5
Choi Sung Hwan - Arirang

03.10.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Maxim Vengerov, violin
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto
P.I. Tchaikovsky - Symphony 5
Choi Sung Hwan - Arirang

28.08.2016 | Veysonnaz, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
C. Sturtzenegger, la reine des neiges


2015-2016

19.06.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Musimax soloists program

18.06.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Movie soundtracks

28.05.2016 | Divonne-les-Bains, France | Esplanade du Lac
Orchestre des Nations
Movie soundtracks

13.03.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Julie Berthollet, violin
Camille Berthollet, cello
J. Brahms, Double concerto
D. Shostakovich, symphony 5

7 & 11.03.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Frank Martin
Compagnie du Rossignol
R. Clerc, Ali Baba

27.01.2016 | Geneva, Switzerland | Palais des Nations
Orchestre des Nations
Holocaust day celebration
A. Vivaldi, E. Grieg, C. Nielsen, G. Handel, J.S. Bach

24.01.2016 | Paris, France | Théâtre des Champs Elysées
Orchestre Lamoureux
G. Garayev, Seven beauties
M. Thilloy, Le parfum
I. Stravinsky, Pulcinella
C. Debussy, Nocturnes
F. Poulenc, Les biches

11.12.2015 | Geneva, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Christmas celebration

04.12.2015 | Geneva, Switzerland | Palais des Nations
Orchestre des Nations
Camille Thomas, cello
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Rococo variations
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Swan lake suite

29.11.2015 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
28.11.2015 | Divonne-les-Bains, France | Esplanade du Lac
Orchestre des Nations
Camille Thomas, cello
R. Schumann, Symphony 4
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Rococo variations
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Swan lake suite

09.11.2015 | Geneva, Switzerland | CD Recording RTS
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
E. Sturtzenegger, Titanic

08.11.2015 | Geneva, Switzerland
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
E. Sturtzenegger, Titanic

01.11.2015 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
F. Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture
R. Vaughan Williams, tuba concerto
I. Stravinsky, Pulcinella

10.10.2015 | Mulhouse, France | La Filature
Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse
R. Strauss, le bourgeois gentilhomme
H. Dutilleux, mystères de l’instant
J. Brahms, symphony 2

05.09.2015 | Bienne, Switzerland 
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
E. Sturtzenegger, Titanic


2014-2015

15.08.2015 | Panmunjom JSA (DMZ) | South Korea
Lindenbaum Festival Orchestra
L. van Beethoven: Symphony 9 (Finale)
Choi Sung Hwan: Arirang

13.08.2015 | Seoul, South Korea | Independence Gate
Lindenbaum Festival Orchestra
L. van Beethoven: Symphony 9 (Finale)
Choi Sung Hwan: Arirang

28.06.2015 | Genève, Switzerland | Parc Bertrand
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Movie soundtracks

21.06.2015 | Genève, Switzerland | Grand salle du conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Programme Musimax
J. Haydn: Piano concerto
L. van Beethoven: Symphony 2

21.06.2015 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
A. Dvorak: Symphony 9

15.06.2015 | Genève, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol  CD Recording  RTS coproduction
T. Harshanyi: Le petit tailleur

13.06.2015 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Khatia Buniatishvili, piano
S. Rachmaninov: Piano concerto 2
A. Dvorak: Symphony 9

25.05.2015 | Cherbourg, France
Orchestre Régional de Normandie
J. Sturtzenegger: Titanic

08.05.2015 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
K. Weill: Les 7 péchés capitaux | Genève, Switzerland

27 & 30.04.2015 | Genève, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
T. Harshanyi: Le petit tailleur

22 & 25.04.2015 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
K. Weill: Les 7 péchés capitaux

15.03.2015 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Ziad El Ahmadie, oud
R. Clerc, Beyrut rhapsody

04.03.2015 | Genève, Switzerland Palais des Nations
Orchestre des Nations
E. Dupuy, E. Jacques-Dalcroze, E. Bloch, O. Schoek, R. Kling, J. Raff, G. Rossini

01.03.2015 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
E. Dupuy, E. Jacques-Dalcroze, E. Bloch, O. Schoek, R. Kling, J. Raff, G. Rossini

22,23,25,26.01.2015 | Caen, France
Orchestre Régional de Normandie
J. Sturtzenegger: Titanic

15 & 18.01.2015 | Genève, Switzerland 
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Domenica Musimeci, harp
C. Debussy: Petite suite
M. Ravel: Ma mère l’oye
C. Saint-Saëns: Morceau de concert pour harpe et orchestre
M. Ravel: Boléro

14.12.2014 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Movie soundtracks

15.11.2014 | Madrid, Spain | Auditorio Nacional
Orchestre des NationsCoro de la Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Juan Pérez Florestan, piano
Sonia de Munck, soprano
Anna Moroz, soprano
Juan Antonio Sanabria, tenor
Hector Guerrero, bass
W.A. Mozart, Piano concerto 23
W.A. Mozart, Great Mass in C

08.11.2014 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Coro de la Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Audrey Vigoureux, piano
Jennifer Kressmann, soprano
Marion Grange, soprano
Jeremy Schütz, tenor
Mkhanyiseli Mlombi, bass
W.A. Mozart, Piano concerto 23
W.A. Mozart, Great Mass in C

26.10.2014 | Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
R. Clerc, Ali Baba

19.09.2014 | Genève, Switzerland | CERN
Orchestre des Nations
CERN 60th anniversary
J. Offenbach, F. Suppé, G. Bizet, G. Rossini, F. Lehár, J. Strauss


2013-2014

22.06.2014 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
16.06.2014 | Genève, Switzerland | Palais des Nations
Orchestre des Nations
J. Offenbach, F. Suppé, G. Bizet, G. Rossini, F. Lehár, J. Strauss

07,10,17,18.05.2014 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
G. Puccini, Gianni Schicchi

16.05.2014, 15.05.2014 | Genève, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
G. Diaz-Jerez, Don Quichotte

06.04.2014 | Renens, Switzerland | Salle de spectacles
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
R. Clerc, La belle et la bête

21.03.2014 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
G. Rossini, Overture William Tell
C. Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto 2
A. Dvorak, Symphony 6

01 & 06.03.2014 | Nancy, France | Salle Poirel
Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
T. Loevendie, le rossignol
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Romeo et Juliette

08.02.2014 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
R. Clerc, La belle et la bête

15.12.2013 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
R. Clerc, La belle et la bête

05 & 06.12.2013 | Lusinay, France
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Zoltan Csekö, stage director
W.A. Mozart, Cosi fan tutte

30.11.2013 | Genève, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Verdi Gala

03.11.2013 | Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
J.C. Arriaga, Overture Los Esclavos Felices
R. Godel, "A Riverside Fantasy" fantaisie sur un thème électro
F. Mendelssohn, Konzertstück for clarinet and Basset horn
L. van Beethoven, Symphony 2

03,04,05,06.10.2013 | Mulhouse, France
Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse
A. Markeas, Le retour du Loup
S. Prokofiev, Pierre et le Loup

2012-2013

03.07.2013 | Bangkok, Thailand | Cultural Centre, main Hall
Bangkok Symphony Orchestra
Milos Karadaglić, guitar
J.C. Arriaga, “Los esclavos felices” overture
M. de Falla, Interlude & Spanish dance from la vida breve
J. Rodrigo, Concerto de Aranjuez
M. de Falla, El amor brujo, suite
J. Gimenez, La bode de Luis Alonso
M. de Falla, The three cornered hat, suites 1 & 2

23.06.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Alexandra Conunova-Dumortier, violin
G. Verdi, “La forza del destino” overture
C. Saint-Saëns, Introduction et rondo capriccioso for violin and orchestra
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Waltz of the flowers from “Nutcrackers”
F. von Suppe, “Light Cavalery” overture
P. Mascagni, Intermezzo de “Cavaliera rusticana”
J. Strauss, Fledermaus overture
P. Sarasate, Carmen fantasy for violin and orchestra

23.06.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
W.A. Mozart, Piano concerto 24
J.N. Hummel, Viola concerto
F. Mendelssohn, Konzerstück for clarinet and bassethorn
A. Godel, Riverside Fantasy (World premiere)

26, 28.04.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Zoltan Csekö, stage director
W.A. Mozart, Cosi fan tutte1

02.04.2013 | Zurich, Switzerland | Park Hyatt Hotel
Montblanc/Unicef Gala “Signature for good”
Orchestre des Nations
Yvan Tupinier, cello
W.A. Mozart, G.F. Handel, E. Grieg, B. Bartok, J. Sibelius, B. Bartok, K. Jenkins

26, 27, 28, 29.03.2013 | Clermont-Ferrand, France
Orchestre d’Auvergne
David Petrlik, violin
M. Ravel, Ma mere l’oye
J. Francaix, Ode à la naissance de Vénus
J. Francaix, 15 portraits d’enfants d’Auguste Renoir
C. Saint-Saëns, Prélude du déluge Op.45
E. Chausson, Poème pour violon

20.03.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Spring gala concert in support of “Grains of Peace”
Orchestre des Nations
Solenne Païdassi, violin
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Violin concerto
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony 5

14.03.2013 | Divonne les Bains, France | Esplanade du Lac
Orchestre des Nations
Solenne Païdassi, violin
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Violin concerto
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Symphony 5

11.03.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Kempinsky Hotel
Orchestre des Nations
Solenne Païdassi, violin
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Violin concerto

18 to 23.02.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Philippe Cohen, comedian
A. Vivaldi 

22.01.2013 | Geneva, Switzerland | Palais des Nations, Grande Salle des Assemblées
50th anniversary of Elysée treaty
Orchestre des Nations
Sylvia Elisabeth Viertel, violin
Guillaume Paire, baryton

14.12.2012 | Tenerife, Spain  Auditorium de Santa Cruz
Tenerife Symphony Orchestra
Cristo Barrios, clarinet
C. Debussy, Petite suite
G. Diaz Jerez, Ayssuragan, for clarinet and orchestra. World Premiere
C. Debussy, Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
C. Debussy, Rhapsodie for clarinet and orchestra
C. Debussy, Printemps

17.11.2012 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Priscille Laplace, soprano
Alexandra Hewson, soprano
Guillaume Paire, baryton
Manuelle Maury, interviewver
Joan Mompart, narrator
Gala concert for Unicef « Une célébration de Mozart »

10.11.2012 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Capucine Keller, soprano
Robert Clerc, narrator
R. Clerc, Alice et les sortilèges, opéra de Tréteaux

04.11.2012 | Vevey, Switzerland | Théâtre
20.09.2012 | Neuchatel, Switzerland | Théâtre
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
R. Clerc, Ali Baba


2011-2012

24.06.2012 | Genève, Switzerland|Victoria Hall
Orchestre des Nations
Savika Cornu Zozor, soprano
L. van Beethoven, G. Donizetti, G. Puccini, G. Verdi

24.06.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Jansen Ryser, piano
F. Chopin, Piano concerto 2
G. Bizet, Symphony in C

23.06.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, récitant
M. Clerc, Ali Baba

27.04.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Jean-Marc Daviet, trombone
N. Rota, trombone concerto
G. Bizet, symphony in C

26, 27.04.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Salle Frank Martin 
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
M. Clerc, Ali Baba (world premiere)

22.04.2012 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre des jeunes de l'Académie de l'Orchestre Natioinal de Lyon
J. Adams, The Chairman Dances
M. Mussorgski (orchestration Rimski-Korsakov), Khovantchina prelude
D. Shostakovitch, Symphony 5

21.04.2012 | Lyon, France – Auditorium Maurice Ravel 
Orchestre National de Lyon
M. Arnold, Symphony 5
H. Dutilleux, Le loup

20.04.2012 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre National de Lyon
Florian Santos, narrator
M. Arnold, Symphony 5
S. Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf 

18.04.2012 | Le Chambon Feugerolles, France | La Forge
Orchestre des jeunes de l'Académie de l'Orchestre Natioinal de Lyon
J. Adams, The Chairman Dances
M. Mussorgski (orchestration Rimski-Korsakov), Khovantchina prelude
D. Shostakovitch, Symphony 5

18.04.2012 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel 
Orchestre National de Lyon
Florian Santos, narrator
Pierre-Alain Braye-Weppe, presentation
S. Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf

15.04.2012 | Saint-Jorioz, France 
Orchestre des jeunes de l'Académie de l'Orchestre Natioinal de Lyon
J. Adams, The Chairman Dances
M. Mussorgski (orchestration Rimski-Korsakov), Khovantchina prelude
D. Shostakovitch, Symphony 5

31.03.2012 | Genève, Switzerland 
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Hwang Yeo Jin, viola
Zoé Jalabert, cello
Théotime Voisin, double bass
Deniz Toygur, violin
B. Bartok, Viola concerto
R. Schumann, Cello concerto
L. Schifrin, Double bass concerto
J. Brahms, Violin concerto

28.03.2012 | Genève, Switzerland 
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Gabriella Cavasino, soprano
Marion Grange, soprano
Juliette De Banes Gardonne, mezzo-soprano  
Jérémie Brocard, bass
H. Berlioz, L’Enfance du Christ, Air d’Hérode « Toujours ce rêve »
G. Puccini, La Bohème, Air de Musetta « Quando m’en vo »
B. Britten, The turn of the screw, Air de la Gouvernante « How beautiful it is »
W.A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte, Air de Pamina « Ach, ich fühl’s »
W.A. Mozart, Cosi fan tutte, Recitatif et air de Dorabella « Ah costati…smanie implacabili »
G. Puccini, La Bohème, Air de Musetta « Quando m’en vo »
P.I. Tchaikovsky, Eugène Oneguine, Air de Tatiana « Scène de la lettre »
R. Strauss, Heimliche Aufforderung, opus 27 n° 3
R. Strauss, Morgen, opus 27 n°4
G. Rossini, La Cenerentola, Air de Cenerentola « Non più mesta »
G. Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia, Air de Don Basilio « La Calunnia »
F. Poulenc, La Dame de Montecarlo
B. Britten, Phaedra, op.93
B. Britten, A Midsummer night’s dream, Air de Bottom « Bottom’s dream »
G. Bizet, Carmen,Récitatif et Air de Micaela « C’est des contrebandiers…je dis que rien ne m’épouvante »
G. Verdi, Don Carlo, Air de Philippe II « Ella giammai m’amo »

27.03.2012 | Geneva, Switzerland – Cathédrale Saint Pierre – 20.00
Orchestre des Nations
Savika Cornu Zozor, soprano
G. Donizetti, Puccini, Dvorak, opera arias
A. Dvorak, Symphony 8

24.03.2012 | Lyon, France – Auditorium Maurice Ravel 
Orchestre National de Lyon
S. Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet suite

20.03.2012 | Paris, Invalides
Orchestre Lamoureux
Ophélie Gaillard, cello
R. Schumann, cello concerto
L. van Beethoven, Symphony 7

16.03.2012 | Geneva, Switzerland | Victoria Hall 
Orchestre des Nations
Béatrice Berrut, piano
Camille Thomas, cello
Lorenzo Gatto, violin
L.V. Beethoven, triple concerto
A. Dvorak, Symphony 8

13, 14.03.2012 | Corbeil Essonnes, France
Joan Mompart, stage director
E. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“
08, 09, 10.03.2012 | La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland

06, 07.03.2012 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Salle Métropole 
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
R. Clerc, « Alice » (world premiere)

04.03.2012 | Grand-Lancy, Switzerland
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Inès Berlet, soprano
Larissa Rosanoff, soprano
Fernando Cuellar, tenor
Marcos Garcia, bass
G. Bizet / M. Constant, La tragédie de Carmen

15, 16, 17, 18.02.2012 | Saint-Denis, France – Théâtre Gérard Philippe
13, 14.02.2012 | Corbeil-Essonnes, France
Joan Mompart, stage director
E. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“

05.02.2012 | Genève, Switzerland – Festival Antigel
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Inès Berlet, soprano
Larissa Rosanoff, soprano
Fernando Cuellar, tenor
Marcos Garcia, bass
G. Bizet / M. Constant, La tragédie de Carmen

03.02.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Salle Frank-Martin
01.02.2012 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Salle Paderewski
29.01.2012 | Gland, Switzerland | Théâtre de Grand Champ
Geneva Brass Festival
Sinfonietta de Lausanne
Geneva brass quintet
F. Mendelssohn, trumpet overture
J. Koetsier, brass quintet concerto
M. Mussorgsky, a night on bald mountain (arr. for brass ensemble)
F. Mendelssohn, a midsummer night’s dream suite

30.01.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
N. Rota, Fantasia (movie soundtracks suite)
F. Mendelssohn, Symphony 3

26, 27.01.2012 | Genève, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
A. Vivaldi, the four seasons

22.01.2012 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre National de Lyon Junior Orchestra
F. Schubert, Ouverture D 556
J. Brahms Symphony 3 (extracts)
R. Vaughan Williams, English folks songs suite (arr. Gordon Jacob)
G. Verdi, Nabucco overture
L. van Beethoven symphony 7 (extracts)
E. Grieg, Orchestra suites 1 & 2
I. Stravinski, Firebird, berceuse & final
J. Offenbach, Orphée aux Enfers overture

14.12.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Palais des Nations-Unies
Orchestre des Nations
Mikhaïl Jouravlev, oboe
W.A. Mozart, nozze de Figaro, overture
W.A. Mozart, oboe concerto
L. van Beethoven, symphony 5

06.12.2011 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Salle Paderewski
Sinfonietta de Lausanne
Florin Moldoveanu, violin
L.V. Beethoven, Athens ruins, overture & turkish march
M. Bruch, violin concerto
M. de Falla, the three cornered hat, suite 1
A. Dvorak, Slavonic dance op.72-2

02.12.2011 | Saint-Julien en Genevois, France
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Inès Berlet, soprano
Larissa Rosanoff, soprano
Fernando Cuellar, tenor
Marcos Garcia, bass
G. Bizet / M. Constant, La tragédie de Carmen

27.11.2011 | Genève, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Mirella Vedeva-Ruaux, doublebass
N. Rota, divertimento concertante for doublebass and orchestra
F. Mendelssohn, symphony 3 « Scottish »

23.11.2011 | Monaco | Auditorium Rainier III 
Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte Carlo
J. Haydn, symphony 82 « L’ours » (extracts)
J. Haydn, symphony 83 « La poule » (extracts)
C. Saint-Saëns, le carnaval des animaux

20.11.2011 | Paris, France | Théâtre des Champs Elysées
Orchestre Lamoureux
Eric-Maria Couturier, cello
H. Berlioz, le corsaire overture
A. Dvorak, cello concerto
S. Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet suite

06.11.2011 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
05.11.2011 | Oyonnax, France
03.11.2011 | Mercurol, France
30.10.2011 | Vogüe, France
Orchestre des jeunes de l'Académie de l'Orchestre Natioinal de Lyon
F. Liszt, the preludes
R. Wagner, Lohengrin prelude Act 1
J. Brahms, Symphony 1

17.09.2011 | Weert, Netherlands | Munt Theater
11.09.2011 | Maastricht, Netherlands | Theater aan het Vrijthof
10.09.2011 | Geleen, Netherlands | Stadsschouwburg Sittard
08.09.2011 | Heerlen, Netherlands | Parkstad Limburg Theater
07.09.2011 | Roermond, Netherlands | TheaterHotel de Oranjerie
LSO – Het Limburgs Symfonie Orkest – Maastricht
Gabriel Arias Luna, cello
Joël Helmer, accordion
W.A. Mozart, die Zauberflöte overture
A. Dvorak, cello concerto (3rd mvt)
N. Rimsky Korsakov, Sheherazade (2nd mvt)
R. Galliano, Opale, concerto for accordion and strings orchestra (1st mvt)
F. Mendelssohn, Ruy Blas overture
J. Brahms, Symphony 3 (3rd mvt)
L. V. Beethoven, Leonore 3 overture


2010-2011

08.07.2011 | Marseille, France | Château Pastré
Orchestre Philharmonique de l’Opéra de Marseille
Festival des Musiques Interdites
Anouk Grinberg, narrator
Emilie Pictet, Soprano
Ute Gfrerer, Soprano
Paroles d’exil
N. Glanzberg-Weill, In Memoriam « Norbert Glanzberg »

19.06.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Inès Berlet, soprano
Larissa Rosanoff, soprano
Fernando Cuellar, tenor
Marcos Garcia, bass
G. Bizet / M. Constant, La tragédie de Carmen

19.06.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Cour de l’Hôtel de Ville
Orchestre des Nations
Antonio Santos, trombone
G. Rossini, l’italiana in Algeri overture
G. Wagenseil, trombone concerto
J. Haydn, symphony 104

18.06.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Franck-Martin
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
R. de Man, le baron de Münchausen

15.05.2011 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
13.05.2011 | Grenoble, France | MC2
10.05.2011 | Villefontaine, France | Théâtre du Vellein
07.05.2011 | Saint-Jorioz, France
Orchestre des jeunes de l'Académie de l'Orchestre Natioinal de Lyon
B. Smetana, the Moldau
M. Mussorgsky, a night on Bald Mountain
P. Tchaikovsky, symphony 5

16.04.2011 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre National de Lyon
O. Respighi / G. Rossini, la boutique fantasque
I. Stravinsky, The firebird 1919

15.04.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Simone Flukiger, violin
Zéphyrin Rey-Bellet, cello
Béatrice Berrut, piano
L.V. Beethoven, triple concerto
L.V. Beethoven, symphony 7

15.04.2011 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre National de Lyon
O. Respighi / G. Rossini, la boutique fantasque
I. Stravinsky, the firebird 1919

14.04.2011 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
14.04.2011 | Villefontaine, France | Théâtre du Vellein
Orchestre National de Lyon
Emmanuelle Réville, flute
Éléonore Euler-Cabantous, harp
W. A. Mozart, flute & harp concerto
O. Respighi / G. Rossini, la boutique fantasque
I. Stravinsky, the firebird 1919

13.04.2011 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Simone Flukiger, violin
Zéphyrin Rey-Bellet, cello
Béatrice Berrut, piano
L V. Beethoven, triple concerto
L.V. Beethoven, symphony 7

02.04.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Hélène de Saint,  viola
Guillaume Leroy, viola
Anton Vilkhov, viola
B. Bartok, viola concerto
K. Penderecki, viola concerto

30.03.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre de the Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Ander Irburiu Irigoyen, flute 
Léa Sirk, flute
Ivan Korenev, cello
J. Rodrigo, concerto pastoral for flute and orchestra
W. A. Mozart, flute concerto in G major
D. Shostakovich, cello concerto 1

20.03.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Théâtre du Léman
Orchestre des Nations
W. A. Mozart, la clemenza di Tito overture
C. Saint-Saëns, cello concerto
J. Haydn, Symphony 104

12.03.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
A. Vivaldi, celli double concerto
W. A. Mozart, sinfonia concertante for violin and viola
J. Schröder, lachen musik

11.03.2011 | Chamonix, France | Salle du Majestic
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
A. Vivaldi, Celli double concerto
W. A. Mozart, Sinfonia concertante for violin and viola
J. Schröder, lachen musik

08.03.2011 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Salle Paderewski
06.03.2011 | Gland, Switzerland | Théâtre de Grand Champ
Sinfonietta de Lausanne
Veit Hertenstein, viola
Claire Chanelet, flute
I. Stravinsky, pulcinella suite
M. Bruch, Romance for viola and orchestra Op.85
E. Bloch, concertino for flute and viola
F. Mendelssohn, symphony 4

20.02.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Hall Weetamix | Festival Antigel
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
F. Schubert, symphony 9

13.02.2011 | Fribourg, Switzerland | Théâtre Nuithonie
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, stage director
K. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“

06.02.2011 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre National de Lyon Junior Orchestra
V. Bellini, norma overture
G. Bizet, la jolie fille de Perth
P. Mascagni, cavalleria rusticana « Intermezzo »
J. Brahms, hungarian dance 1
Anonymous, jasmin
K. Jenkins, Palladio
J. Sibelius, Karelia suite

02.02.2011 | Monaco, Auditorium Rainier III
Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
P. I. Tchaikovsky / V. Fedosseïev, Swan Lake suite

31.01.2011 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Franck Martin
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
R. de Man, Le Baron de Münchausen

19.01.2011 | Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland | Théâtre Benno Besson
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, stage director
K. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“

09, 10.12.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
A. Vivaldi, the four seasons

07.12.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Ernest Ansermet
Ensemble Contrechamps
Joanna Freszel, soprano
O. Bianchi, Primordia rerum for soprano and ensemble (2003)

31.11.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Théâtre Am Stram Gram
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, stage director
K. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“

28.11.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Martin Reetz, cello
Francesco Bartoletti, cello
Isabelle Giraud, flute
A. Vivaldi, celli double concerto
A. Vivaldi, flute concerto « La Notte »
F. Schubert, symphony 9

09.11.2010 | Annecy, France | Bonlieu Scène Nationale
07.11.2010 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
06.11.2010 | Bourg en Bresse, France | Théâtre Municipal
05.11.2010 | Chambéry, France | Le Scarabée
01.11.2010 | Evian, France | La Grange au Lac
Orchestre des jeunes de l'Académie de l'Orchestre Natioinal de Lyon
G. Rossini, The Barber of Seville overture
G. Rossini / O. Respighi, La boutique fantasque
A. Dvorak, Symphony 6

01 to 23.11.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Théâtre Am Stram Gram
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, stage director
K. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“

09.10.2010 | Decines, France | Le Toboggan
08.10.2010 | Echirolles, France | La Rampe
08.10.2010 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
06.10.2010 | Lyon, France | Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Orchestre National de Lyon
Giovanni Radivo, violin
A. Dvorak, Carnaval overture
M. Bruch, Violin concerto 1
A. Dvorak, Symphony 9

28.09.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Halles de l’Ile
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
W. A. Mozart, eine kleine Nachtmusik
W. A. Mozart, symphony 40

19.09.2010 | Annecy, France | Eglise St-François
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
A. Vivaldi, The four seasons

2009-2010

21.06.2010 | Lausanne, Switzerland | Olympic Museum
20.06.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
W. A. Mozart, Eine kleine Nachtmusik
W. A. Mozart, Symphony 40

19.06.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle de l'Alhambra 
Compagnie du Rossignol
T. Harshanyi, The brave little tailor’s tale

24.04.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
W. A. Mozart, Sinfonia concertante for winds
J. Haydn, Symphony 104

24.03.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Maurizio Rea, organ
Amélie Legrand & Nathaniel Selman, viola
Guillaume Jacot, violin
F. Mendelssohn, Violin concerto
F. Poulenc, Organ concerto in G minor
B. Martinu, Viola Rhapsody Concerto
W. Walton, Viola concerto
S. Prokofiev, Violin concerto 1

20.03.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Clémence Tilquin, soprano 
Iulia Elena Surdu, soprano 
Guilaine Brenier, soprano
G. Verdi, Il Corsario, Medoar aria
A. Dvorak, Rusalka, song to the moon
W. A. Mozart, Mitridate, duet Asparia-Sifare “Se viver non degg’io, Se tu morir pur dei”
G. Verdi, Rigoletto, Gilda aria "Gualtier Malde ...Caro nome che il mio cuor"
W. A. Mozart, Die Zauberflöte, Pamina aria, "Ach, ich fühl's"
C. Gounod, Romeo et Juliette, "Ah! Je veux vivre"
C. Debussy, L’enfant prodigue, air de Lia "l’année en vain chasse l’année"
F. Poulenc, Les mamelles de Tiresias, Thérèse aria, "Non, monsieur mon mari"

18, 19.03.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
K. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges”

25.12.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland | Cathédrale St Pierre 
20.12.2009 | Puplinge, Switzerland
Orchestre St-Pierre Fusterie – Genève
Julie Martin Dutheil, soprano
Riccardo Novaro, baritone
G. F. Handel, Mozart, J. Haydn, F. Mendelssohn

10, 11.12.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland | Salle Frank Martin
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
K. Sturzenegger, “La Reine des Neiges“

29.11.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
A. Vivaldi, The four seasons

21.11.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland
20.11.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland
14.11.2009 | Yverdon, Switzerland
Orchestre Saint-Pierre Fusterie - Genève & Choeur Horizon de Grandson
J. Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem

16.10.2009 | Breda, Netherlands | Chassé Theater
26.09.2009 | Mulhouse, France | La Filature
25.09.2009 | Mulhouse, France | La Filature
19.09.2009 | Brugge, Belgium | Concertgebouw
Asko Ensemble Amsterdam / LOD + La Monnaie opera
K. Defoort, House of the sleeping beauties
Guy Cassiers, staging 
Sidi Larbi, choregraphy
Barbara Haningan, soprano 
Omar Ebrahim, baryton
Katelijne Verbeke, interpretation
Dirk Roofthooft, interprétation
Kaori Ito, dance

04.10.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland | Grande Salle du Conservatoire
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
Philippe Cohen, narrator
G. Fauré, Masques et bergamasques
F. Poulenc, L’histoire de Babar

06.09.2009 | Payerne, Switzerland
Les Schubertiades - Espace 2
Compagnie du Rossignol
Joan Mompart, narrator
K. Sturzenegger, "La Reine des Neiges"

01.09.2009 | Dalian, China
29.08.2009 | Shenyang, China | Grand Opera House
28.08.2009 | Shenyang, China | City Stadium
25.08.2009 | Beijing, China | Forbidden City Concert Hall
Orchestre de la Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
Mihai Grossu, piano
S. Prokoviev, classical Symphony
C. Saint-Saens, piano concerto 2
E. Bloch, four episodes
F. Mendelssohn, symphony 4 "Italian"

Recherche